We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

UNITED STATES STEEL INTERNATIONAL, INC.

UNITED STATES STEEL INTERNATIONAL, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 9269. C/O THE OFFICE OF THE SECRETARY located at the address 600 Grant Street Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, 15219-2800. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - surrender of authority (apr 11, 2006).

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name UNITED STATES STEEL INTERNATIONAL, INC.
DOS ID # 9269
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW JERSEY
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (Apr 11, 2006)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O THE OFFICE OF THE SECRETARY
600 GRANT STREET
PITTSBURGH, PENNSYLVANIA, 15219-2800
Registered Agent J J KUTKA 600 GRANT ST PITTSBURGH, PENNSYLVANIA, 15219-2800

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 7, 1975 Actual UNITED STATES STEEL INTERNATIONAL, INC.
July 1, 1963 Actual UNITED STATES STEEL INTERNATIONAL (NEW YORK), INC.
June 18, 1914 Actual UNITED STATES STEEL EXPORT COMPANY
December 28, 1903 Actual UNITED STATES STEEL PRODUCTS EXPORT COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News