We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

UNIVERSAL INDUSTRIES, INC.

UNIVERSAL INDUSTRIES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1295867. UNIVERSAL INDUSTRIES, INC. located at the address Attn: President 5 Industrial Drive Mattapoisett, Massachusetts, 02739. Company is incorporated on October 3, 1988. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 29, 1999).

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name UNIVERSAL INDUSTRIES, INC.
DOS ID # 1295867
Initial DOS Filing Date October 3, 1988
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction MASSACHUSETTS
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 29, 1999)

Company Address Information

DOS Process UNIVERSAL INDUSTRIES, INC.
ATTN: PRESIDENT
5 INDUSTRIAL DRIVE
MATTAPOISETT, MASSACHUSETTS, 02739
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 15, 1989 Actual UNIVERSAL INDUSTRIES, INC.
October 3, 1988 Actual UNIVERSAL AQUISITION, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News