We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

VAL-MAR INTERNATIONAL, INC.

VAL-MAR INTERNATIONAL, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 231429. VAL-MAR INTERNATIONAL, INC. located at the address 15 Lee Ave East Williston, New York, 11596. Company is incorporated on May 19, 1970. The Chief Executive Officer is Nicholas M. Athans Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name VAL-MAR INTERNATIONAL, INC.
DOS ID # 231429
Initial DOS Filing Date May 19, 1970
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process VAL-MAR INTERNATIONAL, INC.
15 LEE AVE
EAST WILLISTON, NEW YORK, 11596
Chief Executive Officer NICHOLAS M. ATHANS
15 LEE AVE
EAST WILLISTON, NEW YORK, 11596
Principal Executive Office VAL-MAR INTERNATIONAL, INC.
15 LEE AVE
EAST WILLISTON, NEW YORK, 11596

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 20, 1999 Actual VAL-MAR INTERNATIONAL, INC.
January 3, 1972 Actual TOURLITE INTERNATIONAL, INC.
August 17, 1970 Actual TRAVELEX INTERNATIONAL INC.
May 19, 1970 Actual TOUREX INTERNATIONAL, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News