We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

VECTOR ADVERTISING AGENCY, INC.

VECTOR ADVERTISING AGENCY, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 254008. RICHARD L. BALTIMORE, JR. located at the address 299 Broadway New York, New York, 10007. Company is incorporated on February 12, 1973. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 23, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name VECTOR ADVERTISING AGENCY, INC.
DOS ID # 254008
Initial DOS Filing Date February 12, 1973
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 23, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process RICHARD L. BALTIMORE, JR.
299 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10007

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
100 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 14, 1973 Actual VECTOR ADVERTISING AGENCY, INC.
February 13, 1973 Actual UNITED EVANGELISTIC ADVERTISING AGENCY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News