We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

VECTOR CAPITAL CORPORATION

VECTOR CAPITAL CORPORATION is an entity registered at MONROE county with company number 1019706. VECTOR CAPITAL CORPORATION located at the address 1 Tobey Village Pittsford, New York, 14534. Company is incorporated on August 19, 1985. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 27, 1995).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name VECTOR CAPITAL CORPORATION
DOS ID # 1019706
Initial DOS Filing Date August 19, 1985
County MONROE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 27, 1995)

Company Address Information

DOS Process VECTOR CAPITAL CORPORATION
1 TOBEY VILLAGE
PITTSFORD, NEW YORK, 14534

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 4, 1985 Actual VECTOR CAPITAL CORPORATION
August 20, 1985 Actual ONTARIO CAPITAL CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News