We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

VERSADA SHOES, LTD.

VERSADA SHOES, LTD. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1977824. VERSADA SHOES, LTD. located at the address 350 5Th Avenue Suite 925 Empire State Bldg. New York, New York, 10118. Company is incorporated on November 28, 1995. The Chief Executive Officer is Simon Moshel Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (dec 31, 1998).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name VERSADA SHOES, LTD.
DOS ID # 1977824
Initial DOS Filing Date November 28, 1995
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Dec 31, 1998)

Company Address Information

DOS Process VERSADA SHOES, LTD.
350 5TH AVENUE SUITE 925
EMPIRE STATE BLDG.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10118
Chief Executive Officer SIMON MOSHEL
350 5TH AVE
ROOM 925
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10118
Principal Executive Office VERSADA SHOES, LTD.
SIMON MOSHEL
350 5TH AVE ROOM 925
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10118

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 19, 1995 Actual VERSADA SHOES, LTD.
November 30, 1995 Actual VERSADA SHOES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News