We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

VIPS, INC.

VIPS, INC. is an entity registered at SARATOGA county with company number 3937597. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on April 9, 2010. The Chief Executive Officer is S. Daniel Johnson Current status of the company is inactive - termination (feb 01, 2013).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name VIPS, INC.
DOS ID # 3937597
Initial DOS Filing Date April 9, 2010
County SARATOGA
Jurisdiction MARYLAND
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Feb 01, 2013)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Chief Executive Officer S. DANIEL JOHNSON
3211 JERMANTOWN ROAD
FAIRFAX, VIRGINIA, 22030
Principal Executive Office VIPS, INC.
ONE WEST PENNSYLVANIA AVE.
SUITE 700
TOWSON, MARYLAND, 21204
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 15, 2010 Fictitious VIPS NEW YORK
April 15, 2010 Actual VIPS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News