We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

VIRAG-MADDEX FUNERAL HOME, INC.

VIRAG-MADDEX FUNERAL HOME, INC. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 312963. CT CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 1633 Broadway New York, New York, 10019. Company is incorporated on August 7, 1971. The Chief Executive Officer is H Jeffrey Virag Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (dec 31, 1997).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name VIRAG-MADDEX FUNERAL HOME, INC.
DOS ID # 312963
Initial DOS Filing Date August 7, 1971
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Dec 31, 1997)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019
Chief Executive Officer H JEFFREY VIRAG
195 E MAIN ST
HUNTINGTON, NEW YORK, 11743
Principal Executive Office THE LOEWEN GROUP INC.
4126 NORLAND AVENUE
BURNABY, BRITISH COLUMBIA, V5G-3S8
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 8, 1994 Actual VIRAG-MADDEX FUNERAL HOME, INC.
May 6, 1984 Actual TARASAN-VIRAG-MADDEX FUNERAL HOME, INC.
October 22, 1978 Actual TARASAN-VIRAG FUNERAL HOME INC.
July 31, 1978 Actual TARASAN AND VIRAG FUNERAL HOME INC.
August 12, 1971 Actual H.J.V. TARASAN FUNERAL HOME, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News