We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

VISUAL EXPERIMENTS IN ART, INC.

VISUAL EXPERIMENTS IN ART, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 283940. A. ROBERT TEICHNER located at the address 2355-64Th St. Brooklyn, New York, 11204. Company is incorporated on October 27, 1969. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 20, 1996).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name VISUAL EXPERIMENTS IN ART, INC.
DOS ID # 283940
Initial DOS Filing Date October 27, 1969
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 20, 1996)

Company Address Information

DOS Process A. ROBERT TEICHNER
2355-64TH ST.
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11204

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 3, 1971 Actual VISUAL EXPERIMENTS IN ART, INC.
October 27, 1969 Actual LARSSON-SHARP CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News