We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

VK CAPITAL INC.

VK CAPITAL INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1315202. CT CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 8Th Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on January 12, 1989. The Chief Executive Officer is Cory S Pulfrey Current status of the company is inactive - termination (jan 11, 2010).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name VK CAPITAL INC.
DOS ID # 1315202
Initial DOS Filing Date January 12, 1989
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Jan 11, 2010)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 8TH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Chief Executive Officer CORY S PULFREY
100 FRONT ST
W CONSHOHOCKEN, PENNSYLVANIA, 19428
Principal Executive Office C/O MORGAN STANLEY TAX
1 PARKVIEW PLAZA
SUITE 100
OAKBROOK TERRACE, ILLINOIS, 60181-5555

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 27, 2005 Actual MORGAN STANLEY FUTURES AND CURRENCY MANAGEMENT INC.
May 27, 2005 Actual VK CAPITAL INC.
January 12, 1989 Actual DEAN WITTER FUTURES AND CURRENCY MANAGEMENT INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News