We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

W. BERGMAN CO. INC.

W. BERGMAN CO. INC. is an entity registered at ERIE county with company number 133400. FRANK COWEN,INC. located at the address 89 Oak St. Buffalo, New York, 14203. Company is incorporated on November 24, 1960. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 25, 1992).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name W. BERGMAN CO. INC.
DOS ID # 133400
Initial DOS Filing Date November 24, 1960
County ERIE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 25, 1992)

Company Address Information

DOS Process FRANK COWEN,INC.
89 OAK ST.
BUFFALO, NEW YORK, 14203

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
1000 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 14, 1960 Actual W. BERGMAN CO. INC.
November 29, 1960 Actual FRANK COWEN,INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News