We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

W. M. EWING AND COMPANY, INC.

W. M. EWING AND COMPANY, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 201690. W. M. EWING AND COMPANY, INC. located at the address 277 Park Ave. New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on August 29, 1966. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (apr 12, 1990).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name W. M. EWING AND COMPANY, INC.
DOS ID # 201690
Initial DOS Filing Date August 29, 1966
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Apr 12, 1990)

Company Address Information

DOS Process W. M. EWING AND COMPANY, INC.
277 PARK AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017
Registered Agent THE CORP. TRUST COMPANY
277 PARK AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
2000 Par Value 1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 24, 1971 Actual W. M. EWING AND COMPANY, INC.
August 29, 1966 Actual EWING, LAW AND COMPANY, INCORPORATED
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News