We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

W U WORLD COMMUNICATIONS, INC.

W U WORLD COMMUNICATIONS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 6997. MACKAY RADIO AND TELEGRAPH COMPANY located at the address 253 B'way New York, New York, 10007. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (apr 21, 1989).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name W U WORLD COMMUNICATIONS, INC.
DOS ID # 6997
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Apr 21, 1989)

Company Address Information

DOS Process MACKAY RADIO AND TELEGRAPH COMPANY
253 B'WAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10007

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 17, 1988 Actual W U WORLD COMMUNICATIONS, INC.
July 24, 1964 Actual ITT WORLD COMMUNICATIONS INC.
July 13, 1928 Actual MACKAY RADIO AND TELEGRAPH COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News