We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

WATERVIEW OF SENECA COUNTY, INC.

WATERVIEW OF SENECA COUNTY, INC. is an entity registered at SENECA county with company number 143641. WATERVIEW OF SENECA COUNTY, INC. located at the address C/o Getman Po Box 361 Ovid, New York, 14521-0361. Company is incorporated on December 25, 1961. The Chief Executive Officer is Roger J. Getman Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (feb 26, 2009).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name WATERVIEW OF SENECA COUNTY, INC.
DOS ID # 143641
Initial DOS Filing Date December 25, 1961
County SENECA
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Feb 26, 2009)

Company Address Information

DOS Process WATERVIEW OF SENECA COUNTY, INC.
C/O GETMAN
PO BOX 361
OVID, NEW YORK, 14521-0361
Chief Executive Officer ROGER J. GETMAN
PO BOX F
OVID, NEW YORK, 14521
Principal Executive Office WATERVIEW OF SENECA COUNTY, INC.
8157 BROKAW ROAD
INTERLAKEN, NEW YORK, 14847

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 13, 2006 Actual WATERVIEW OF SENECA COUNTY, INC.
December 9, 1987 Actual GETMAN'S GAS COMPANY, INC.
December 27, 1961 Actual S.J. GETMAN AND SON, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News