We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

WEAVER PIANO CO., INC.

WEAVER PIANO CO., INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1792. RICHARD B. ALDCROFTT located at the address 138 Willow Ave. New York, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name WEAVER PIANO CO., INC.
DOS ID # 1792
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction PENNSYLVANIA
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process RICHARD B. ALDCROFTT
138 WILLOW AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 2, 1917 Actual WEAVER PIANO CO., INC.
June 4, 1914 Actual WEAVER ORGAN AND PIANO COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News