We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

WELLTOWER INC.

WELLTOWER INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2071642. C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY located at the address 80 State Street Albany, New York, 12207-2543. Company is incorporated on October 2, 1996. The Chief Executive Officer is Thomas J. Derosa Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name WELLTOWER INC.
DOS ID # 2071642
Initial DOS Filing Date October 2, 1996
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543
Chief Executive Officer THOMAS J. DEROSA
4500 DORR STREET
TOLEDO, OHIO, 43615
Principal Executive Office HEALTH CARE REIT, INC.
4500 DORR STREET
TOLEDO, OHIO, 43615
Registered Agent CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 3, 1996 Actual HEALTH CARE REIT, INC.
September 30, 2015 Actual WELLTOWER INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News