We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

WHEATLEY'S FOREIGN SERVICE, INC.

WHEATLEY'S FOREIGN SERVICE, INC. is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 364571. WHEATLEY'S FOREIGN SERVICE, INC. located at the address 791 Central Avenue Scarsdale, New York, 10583. Company is incorporated on March 8, 1975. The Chief Executive Officer is Charles Silverman Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name WHEATLEY'S FOREIGN SERVICE, INC.
DOS ID # 364571
Initial DOS Filing Date March 8, 1975
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process WHEATLEY'S FOREIGN SERVICE, INC.
791 CENTRAL AVENUE
SCARSDALE, NEW YORK, 10583
Chief Executive Officer CHARLES SILVERMAN
30 LINCOLN ROAD
SCARSDALE, NEW YORK, 10583
Principal Executive Office WHEATLEY'S FOREIGN CAR, INC.
791 CENTRAL AVENUE
SCARSDALE, NEW YORK, 10583

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 2, 1977 Actual WHEATLEY'S FOREIGN SERVICE, INC.
March 11, 1975 Actual WHEATLEY'S FOREIGN CARS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News