We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

WHITEHOUSE PRODUCTS, INC.

WHITEHOUSE PRODUCTS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 12064. WHITEHOUSE LEATHER PRODUCTS COMPANY, INC. located at the address 360 Furman Street Brooklyn, New York, 11201. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (oct 26, 2011).

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name WHITEHOUSE PRODUCTS, INC.
DOS ID # 12064
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Oct 26, 2011)

Company Address Information

DOS Process WHITEHOUSE LEATHER PRODUCTS COMPANY, INC.
360 FURMAN STREET
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11201

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200000 Par Value .01

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 8, 1945 Actual WHITEHOUSE PRODUCTS, INC.
January 12, 1922 Actual WHITEHOUSE LEATHER PRODUCTS COMPANY, INC.
October 29, 1918 Actual BUCHAN-MURPHY MANUFACTURING CO. INC.
January 14, 1916 Actual BUCHAN MANUFACTURING COMPANY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News