We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

WILLIAM F. TAUBEL INC.

WILLIAM F. TAUBEL INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 992. RALPH WOLF located at the address 115 Broadway New York, New York, 10006. Company is incorporated on June 28, 1910. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name WILLIAM F. TAUBEL INC.
DOS ID # 992
Initial DOS Filing Date June 28, 1910
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW JERSEY
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process RALPH WOLF
115 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10006

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 5, 1924 Actual WILLIAM F. TAUBEL INC.
August 1, 1923 Actual TAUBEL-SCOTT COMPANY
August 24, 1921 Actual TAUBEL-SCOTT, KITZMILLER COMPANY
June 28, 1910 Actual WILLIAM F. TAUBEL INCORPORATED
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News