We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

WILLIAM J. BUCKLEY ASSOCIATES, INC.

WILLIAM J. BUCKLEY ASSOCIATES, INC. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 2536844. WILLIAM J. BUCKLEY ASSOCIATES, INC. located at the address 21 Yarmouth Lane Nesconset, New York, 11767. Company is incorporated on July 26, 2000. The Chief Executive Officer is William J Buckley Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (oct 24, 2007).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name WILLIAM J. BUCKLEY ASSOCIATES, INC.
DOS ID # 2536844
Initial DOS Filing Date July 26, 2000
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Oct 24, 2007)

Company Address Information

DOS Process WILLIAM J. BUCKLEY ASSOCIATES, INC.
21 YARMOUTH LANE
NESCONSET, NEW YORK, 11767
Chief Executive Officer WILLIAM J BUCKLEY
21 YARMOUTH LN
NESCONSET, NEW YORK, 11767
Principal Executive Office WILLIAM J BUCKLEY
21 YARMOUTH LN
NESCONSET, NEW YORK, 11767

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 16, 2000 Actual WILLIAM J. BUCKLEY ASSOCIATES, INC.
July 28, 2000 Actual WILLIAM J. BUCKLEY, ASSOCIATES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News