We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

WILMINGTON TRUST INVESTMENT ADVISORS, INC.

WILMINGTON TRUST INVESTMENT ADVISORS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2617569. C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY located at the address 80 State Street Albany, New York, 12207-2543. Company is incorporated on March 18, 2001. The Chief Executive Officer is R. Samuel Fraundorf Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name WILMINGTON TRUST INVESTMENT ADVISORS, INC.
DOS ID # 2617569
Initial DOS Filing Date March 18, 2001
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction MARYLAND
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543
Chief Executive Officer R. SAMUEL FRAUNDORF
3280 PEACHTREE ROAD NW
FLOOR 27
ATLANTA, GEORGIA, 30305
Principal Executive Office MTB INVESTMENT ADVISORS, INC.
3280 PEACHTREE ROAD NW
FLOOR 27
ATLANTA, GEORGIA, 30305
Registered Agent CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 14, 2013 Actual WILMINGTON TRUST INVESTMENT ADVISORS, INC.
August 9, 2004 Actual MTB INVESTMENT ADVISORS, INC.
March 19, 2001 Actual ALLIED INVESTMENT ADVISORS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News