We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

WILSON, FORSTER & ADAMS, INC.

WILSON, FORSTER & ADAMS, INC. is an entity registered at ERIE county with company number 18427. WILSON, FORSTER & ADAMS, INC. located at the address 465 Main St., Suite 720 Buffalo, New York, 14203-1785. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name WILSON, FORSTER & ADAMS, INC.
DOS ID # 18427
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ERIE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process WILSON, FORSTER & ADAMS, INC.
465 MAIN ST., SUITE 720
BUFFALO, NEW YORK, 14203-1785
Registered Agent PAUL B. ADAMS WILSON, FORSTER & ADAMS, INC. 465 MAIN ST., SUITE 720 BUFFALO, NEW YORK, 14203-1785

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
1000 Par Value 50

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 3, 1957 Actual WILSON, FORSTER & ADAMS, INC.
April 17, 1923 Actual LINWOOD SERVICE, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News