We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

WILSON PLUMBING CORP.

WILSON PLUMBING CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 927461. BRB PLUMBING CORP. located at the address 280 Park Ave. New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on June 28, 1984. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 25, 1992).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name WILSON PLUMBING CORP.
DOS ID # 927461
Initial DOS Filing Date June 28, 1984
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 25, 1992)

Company Address Information

DOS Process BRB PLUMBING CORP.
280 PARK AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 24, 1984 Actual WILSON PLUMBING CORP.
June 29, 1984 Actual BRB PLUMBING CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News