We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

WIN-HOLT EQUIPMENT CORP.

WIN-HOLT EQUIPMENT CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 57879. WIN-HOLT EQUIPMENT CORP. located at the address 141 Eileen Way Syosset, New York, 11791. Company is incorporated on February 17, 1946. The Chief Executive Officer is Jonathan J Holtz Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name WIN-HOLT EQUIPMENT CORP.
DOS ID # 57879
Initial DOS Filing Date February 17, 1946
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process WIN-HOLT EQUIPMENT CORP.
141 EILEEN WAY
SYOSSET, NEW YORK, 11791
Chief Executive Officer JONATHAN J HOLTZ
141 EILEEN WAY
SYOSSET, NEW YORK, 11791
Principal Executive Office WIN-HOLT EQUIPMENT CORP.
141 EILEEN WAY
SYOSSET, NEW YORK, 11791

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
110000 Par Value .01

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 16, 1949 Actual WIN-HOLT EQUIPMENT CORP.
February 13, 1948 Actual WINNER & HOLTZ, INC.
February 20, 1946 Actual WINNER EQUIPMENT CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News