We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

WINTER PARTNERS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY INC.

WINTER PARTNERS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 763487. HELLER HOROWITZ & FEIT, P.C. located at the address 292 Madison Ave. New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on April 11, 1982. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 24, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name WINTER PARTNERS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY INC.
DOS ID # 763487
Initial DOS Filing Date April 11, 1982
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 24, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process HELLER HOROWITZ & FEIT, P.C.
292 MADISON AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 30, 1988 Actual WINTER PARTNERS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY INC.
April 12, 1982 Actual WINTER PARTNERS INCORPORATED
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News