We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

WM. A. FORCE & CO.,INC.

WM. A. FORCE & CO.,INC. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 21915. % WILLIAM A. FORCE III located at the address 216 Nichols Ave. Brooklyn, New York, 11208. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (dec 10, 1987).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name WM. A. FORCE & CO.,INC.
DOS ID # 21915
Initial DOS Filing Date
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Dec 10, 1987)

Company Address Information

DOS Process % WILLIAM A. FORCE III
216 NICHOLS AVE.
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11208

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
9000 Par Value 100
6000 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 4, 1958 Actual WM. A. FORCE & CO.,INC.
February 26, 1902 Actual WM. A. FORCE & COMPANY, INCORPORATED
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News