We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

YELLOW BOOK CORP.

YELLOW BOOK CORP. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 50481. YELLOW BOOK CORP. located at the address 440 Merrick Rd. Oceanside, New York, 11572. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (apr 16, 1987).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name YELLOW BOOK CORP.
DOS ID # 50481
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Apr 16, 1987)

Company Address Information

DOS Process YELLOW BOOK CORP.
440 MERRICK RD.
OCEANSIDE, NEW YORK, 11572

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
1500 Par Value .01

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 15, 1963 Actual YELLOW BOOK CORP.
November 22, 1937 Actual MERCHANTS ADVERTISING SERVICE, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News