We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

YPIS OF STATEN ISLAND, INC.

YPIS OF STATEN ISLAND, INC. is an entity registered at RICHMOND county with company number 231500. YPIS OF STATEN ISLAND, INC. located at the address 42 Richmond Terrace, 4Th Fl Staten Island, New York, 10301. Company is incorporated on May 17, 1970. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name YPIS OF STATEN ISLAND, INC.
DOS ID # 231500
Initial DOS Filing Date May 17, 1970
County RICHMOND
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process YPIS OF STATEN ISLAND, INC.
42 RICHMOND TERRACE, 4TH FL
STATEN ISLAND, NEW YORK, 10301

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 14, 1994 Actual YPIS OF STATEN ISLAND, INC.
May 18, 1970 Actual THE YOUNG PEOPLE'S INFORMATION SERVICE OF STATEN ISLAND, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News