We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

Z/X 21 CORP.

Z/X 21 CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 819885. FINLEY KUMBLE WAGNER HEINE located at the address Underberg & Casey 425 Park Ave New York, New York, 10022. Company is incorporated on January 30, 1983. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 25, 2002).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name Z/X 21 CORP.
DOS ID # 819885
Initial DOS Filing Date January 30, 1983
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 25, 2002)

Company Address Information

DOS Process FINLEY KUMBLE WAGNER HEINE
UNDERBERG & CASEY
425 PARK AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 Par Value .01

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 23, 1998 Actual Z/X 21 CORP.
February 2, 1983 Actual TRANS AMERICAN EMBROIDERY CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News