We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ZAM & KIRSHNER & GELLER INC.

ZAM & KIRSHNER & GELLER INC. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 166769. ZAM & KIRSHNER & GELLER INC. located at the address 990 Stewart Avenue Garden City, New York, 11530-4838. Company is incorporated on August 5, 1957. The Chief Executive Officer is Isidore Zam Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jun 23, 1998).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ZAM & KIRSHNER & GELLER INC.
DOS ID # 166769
Initial DOS Filing Date August 5, 1957
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jun 23, 1998)

Company Address Information

DOS Process ZAM & KIRSHNER & GELLER INC.
990 STEWART AVENUE
GARDEN CITY, NEW YORK, 11530-4838
Chief Executive Officer ISIDORE ZAM
990 STEWART AVENUE
GARDEN CITY, NEW YORK, 11530-4838
Principal Executive Office ZAM & KIRSHNER & GELLER INC.
990 STEWART AVENUE
GARDEN CITY, NEW YORK, 11530-4838

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 10, 1980 Actual ZAM & KIRSHNER & GELLER INC.
September 13, 1957 Actual ZAM & KIRSHNER, INC.
August 5, 1957 Actual ZAM ASSOCIATES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News