We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ZOOM FOTO, INC.

ZOOM FOTO, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1087279. ZOOM FOTO, INC. located at the address 333 Sixth Avenue New York, New York, 10014. Company is incorporated on June 2, 1986. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 24, 1992).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ZOOM FOTO, INC.
DOS ID # 1087279
Initial DOS Filing Date June 2, 1986
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 24, 1992)

Company Address Information

DOS Process ZOOM FOTO, INC.
333 SIXTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10014

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 6, 1987 Actual ZOOM FOTO, INC.
June 3, 1986 Actual TIK TAK NOVELTIES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News