We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

11 WEST 42ND STREET, INC.

11 WEST 42ND STREET, INC. is an entity registered at TIOGA county with company number 21532. C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY located at the address 80 State Street Albany, New York, 12207-2543. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name 11 WEST 42ND STREET, INC.
DOS ID # 21532
Initial DOS Filing Date
County TIOGA
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543
Registered Agent CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY 80 STATE STREET ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 10000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 30, 1925 Actual 11 WEST 42ND STREET, INC.
November 29, 1925 Actual SALMON TOWER BUILDING, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News