We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

DICKEL INC.

DICKEL INC. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 21539. DICKEL-HOMESTEAD INC. located at the address 97 East Hawthrone Ave. S. Of S. Valley Stream, New York, 11580. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (mar 01, 1996).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name DICKEL INC.
DOS ID # 21539
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Mar 01, 1996)

Company Address Information

DOS Process DICKEL-HOMESTEAD INC.
97 EAST HAWTHRONE AVE.
S. OF S.
VALLEY STREAM, NEW YORK, 11580

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 40000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 22, 1959 Actual DICKEL INC.
June 15, 1953 Actual DICKEL-HOMESTEAD INC.
August 3, 1934 Actual DICKEL, INC.
November 29, 1925 Actual GEORAD CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News