We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

38 W. 87TH ST. CORP.

38 W. 87TH ST. CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 52575. % IRVING I. PLOTKIN located at the address 1491 Flatbush Ave. Brooklyn, New York, 11210. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (oct 26, 2011).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name 38 W. 87TH ST. CORP.
DOS ID # 52575
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Oct 26, 2011)

Company Address Information

DOS Process % IRVING I. PLOTKIN
1491 FLATBUSH AVE.
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11210

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 12, 1943 Actual 38 W. 87TH ST. CORP.
July 26, 1940 Actual 37 W. 87TH ST. CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News