We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

RAMVAD INC.

RAMVAD INC. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 52576. COCOLINE CHOCOLATE COMPANY, INC. located at the address 689-697 Myrtle Ave. Brooklyn, New York, 11205. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 23, 1992).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name RAMVAD INC.
DOS ID # 52576
Initial DOS Filing Date
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 23, 1992)

Company Address Information

DOS Process COCOLINE CHOCOLATE COMPANY, INC.
689-697 MYRTLE AVE.
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11205

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
50000 Par Value .1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 6, 1974 Actual RAMVAD INC.
July 26, 1940 Actual COCOLINE PRODUCTS INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News