We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

3M COMPANY

3M COMPANY is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 7660. CT CORPORATION SYSTEMS located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue 13Th Floor New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name 3M COMPANY
DOS ID # 7660
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process CT CORPORATION SYSTEMS
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
13TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Registered Agent INGE THULIN 3M CENTER / BLDG 224-5N-40 ST PAUL, MINNESOTA, 55144-1000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 8, 2002 Actual 3M COMPANY
August 4, 1929 Actual MINNESOTA MINING AND MANUFACTURING COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News