We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

49-51 LEXINGTON AVE., INC.

49-51 LEXINGTON AVE., INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 49138. 49-51 LEXINGTON AVE., INC. located at the address 51 Lexington Avenue New York, New York, 10010. Company is incorporated on . The Chief Executive Officer is John E. Tuchler Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jun 25, 1996).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name 49-51 LEXINGTON AVE., INC.
DOS ID # 49138
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jun 25, 1996)

Company Address Information

DOS Process 49-51 LEXINGTON AVE., INC.
51 LEXINGTON AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10010
Chief Executive Officer JOHN E. TUCHLER
4 PARK DRIVE EAST
OLD WESTBURY, NEW YORK, 11568
Principal Executive Office 49-51 LEXINGTON AVE., INC.
51 LEXINGTON AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10010

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
100 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 28, 1942 Actual 49-51 LEXINGTON AVE., INC.
March 17, 1936 Actual 145 E. 24TH STREET CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News