We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

58TH KNICKERBOCKER CLEANERS INC.

58TH KNICKERBOCKER CLEANERS INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1995906. 58TH KNICKERBOCKER CLEANERS INC. located at the address 414 East 58Th Street New York, New York, 10022. Company is incorporated on January 31, 1996. The Chief Executive Officer is Woo Chul Lee Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (may 04, 2000).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name 58TH KNICKERBOCKER CLEANERS INC.
DOS ID # 1995906
Initial DOS Filing Date January 31, 1996
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (May 04, 2000)

Company Address Information

DOS Process 58TH KNICKERBOCKER CLEANERS INC.
414 EAST 58TH STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022
Chief Executive Officer WOO CHUL LEE
31 COTTAGE LANE
UPPER SADDLE RIVER, NEW JERSEY, 07458
Principal Executive Office 58TH KNICKERBOCKER CLEANERS INC.
414 EAST 58TH STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 29, 1996 Actual 58TH KNICKERBOCKER CLEANERS INC.
January 31, 1996 Actual KNICKERBOCKER CLEANERS 58TH ST. INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News