We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ABBOTT LABORATORIES INC.

ABBOTT LABORATORIES INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2206169. C/O CT CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on December 8, 1997. The Chief Executive Officer is Miles D. White Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ABBOTT LABORATORIES INC.
DOS ID # 2206169
Initial DOS Filing Date December 8, 1997
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Chief Executive Officer MILES D. WHITE
100 ABBOTT PARK RD.
ABBOTT PARK, ILLINOIS, 60064-6057
Principal Executive Office ABBOTT LABORATORIES INC.
TAX DIVISION D3/AP6D
100 ABBOTT PARK RD
ABBOTT PARK, ILLINOIS, 60064
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 7, 1997 Fictitious ABBOTT SALES, MARKETING & DISTRIBUTION CO.
December 7, 1997 Actual ABBOTT LABORATORIES INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News