We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ABBOTT LABORATORIES

ABBOTT LABORATORIES is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 8748. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name ABBOTT LABORATORIES
DOS ID # 8748
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction ILLINOIS
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Registered Agent MILES D WHITE 100 ABBOTT PARK ROAD ABBOTT PARK, ILLINOIS, 60064

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 20, 2004 Actual ABBOTT LABORATORIES
December 20, 1915 Actual THE ABBOTT LABORATORIES
August 26, 1901 Actual THE ABBOTT ALKALOIDAL COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News