We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ADVANCE CARE HEALTH SERVICES AGENCY, INC.

ADVANCE CARE HEALTH SERVICES AGENCY, INC. is an entity registered at DUTCHESS county with company number 1006828. PERSONAL TOUCH HOME & HEALTH CARE SERVICES INC. located at the address 10 Ricky Lane Poughkeepsie, New York, 12601. Company is incorporated on June 22, 1985. The Chief Executive Officer is Carol Lawhorne Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 24, 1997).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ADVANCE CARE HEALTH SERVICES AGENCY, INC.
DOS ID # 1006828
Initial DOS Filing Date June 22, 1985
County DUTCHESS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 24, 1997)

Company Address Information

DOS Process PERSONAL TOUCH HOME & HEALTH CARE SERVICES INC.
10 RICKY LANE
POUGHKEEPSIE, NEW YORK, 12601
Chief Executive Officer CAROL LAWHORNE
10 RICKY LANE
POUGHKEEPSIE, NEW YORK, 12601
Principal Executive Office ADVANCE CARE HEALTH SERVICES AGENCY, INC.
CAROL LAWHORNE
201 SOUTH AVENUE, STE. 100
POUGHKEEPSIE, NEW YORK, 12601

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 31, 1985 Actual ADVANCE CARE HEALTH SERVICES AGENCY, INC.
June 24, 1985 Actual PERSONAL TOUCH HOME & HEALTH CARE SERVICES INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News