We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ADVANCE SECURITY, INC.

ADVANCE SECURITY, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 211616. ADVANCE SECURITY, INC. located at the address 4420 Sherwin Rd Willoughby, Ohio, 44094. Company is incorporated on June 18, 1967. The Chief Executive Officer is Harry Figgie Current status of the company is inactive - surrender of authority (mar 06, 1996).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ADVANCE SECURITY, INC.
DOS ID # 211616
Initial DOS Filing Date June 18, 1967
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction FLORIDA
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (Mar 06, 1996)

Company Address Information

DOS Process ADVANCE SECURITY, INC.
4420 SHERWIN RD
WILLOUGHBY, OHIO, 44094
Chief Executive Officer HARRY FIGGIE
FIGGIE INTERNATIONAL
4420 SHERWIN ROAD
WILLOUGHBY, OHIO, 44094
Principal Executive Office ADVANCE SECURITY, INC.
2964 PEACHTREE ROAD N E
ATLANTA, GEORGIA, 30305
Registered Agent REGISTERED AGENT REVOKED

, ,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 27, 1977 Actual ADVANCE SECURITY, INC.
June 26, 1967 Actual ADVANCE INDUSTRIAL SECURITY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News