We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

AEGEAN ABSTRACT COMPANY, INC.

AEGEAN ABSTRACT COMPANY, INC. is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 1006954. WOLINETZ & TRIADES, ESQS. located at the address 21405 39Th Ave. Bayside, New York, 11361. Company is incorporated on June 20, 1985. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (dec 08, 1989).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name AEGEAN ABSTRACT COMPANY, INC.
DOS ID # 1006954
Initial DOS Filing Date June 20, 1985
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Dec 08, 1989)

Company Address Information

DOS Process WOLINETZ & TRIADES, ESQS.
21405 39TH AVE.
BAYSIDE, NEW YORK, 11361

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 14, 1985 Actual AEGEAN ABSTRACT COMPANY, INC.
June 24, 1985 Actual AEGEAN ABSTRACT, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News