We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

AEGIS AMERICA, LLC

AEGIS AMERICA, LLC is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2988597. PROCESS ADDRESSEE RESIGNED located at the address , ,. Company is incorporated on December 11, 2003. Current status of the company is suspended.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name AEGIS AMERICA, LLC
DOS ID # 2988597
Initial DOS Filing Date December 11, 2003
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Current Company Status SUSPENDED

Company Address Information

DOS Process PROCESS ADDRESSEE RESIGNED

, ,
Registered Agent REGISTERED AGENT RESIGNED

, ,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 27, 2005 Actual AEGIS AMERICA, LLC
December 14, 2003 Actual AEGISAMERICA, LLC
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News