We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

AETNA HEALTH INC.

AETNA HEALTH INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1006748. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on June 19, 1985. The Chief Executive Officer is Steven George Logan Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ -3 -
Company name AETNA HEALTH INC.
DOS ID # 1006748
Initial DOS Filing Date June 19, 1985
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Chief Executive Officer STEVEN GEORGE LOGAN
100 PARK AVENUE, 12TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017-5516
Principal Executive Office AETNA HEALTH INC. (NY)
100 PARK AVENUE, 12TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017-5516
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
10000 Par Value .01

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 28, 2001 Actual AETNA HEALTH INC.
September 5, 1997 Actual AETNA U.S. HEALTHCARE, INC.
October 10, 1985 Actual U.S. HEALTHCARE, INC.
June 24, 1985 Actual HMO OF GREATER NEW YORK INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News