We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

TRANS-AM SHIPPING CORP.

TRANS-AM SHIPPING CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1006737. RUSSELL GUBA ESQ located at the address 233 Broadway New York, New York, 10279. Company is incorporated on June 22, 1985. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 24, 1992).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name TRANS-AM SHIPPING CORP.
DOS ID # 1006737
Initial DOS Filing Date June 22, 1985
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 24, 1992)

Company Address Information

DOS Process RUSSELL GUBA ESQ
233 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10279

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 4, 1986 Actual TRANS-AM SHIPPING CORP.
June 24, 1985 Actual SIMON BYUN COMPANY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News