We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

AHBUFO, INC.

AHBUFO, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 820466. AHBUFO, INC. located at the address Ahern Associates Ten Exchange Plaza, Suite 803 Jersey City, New Jersey, 07302. Company is incorporated on February 2, 1983. The Chief Executive Officer is Edward H. Ahern Current status of the company is inactive - surrender of authority (dec 22, 1997).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name AHBUFO, INC.
DOS ID # 820466
Initial DOS Filing Date February 2, 1983
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (Dec 22, 1997)

Company Address Information

DOS Process AHBUFO, INC.
AHERN ASSOCIATES
TEN EXCHANGE PLAZA, SUITE 803
JERSEY CITY, NEW JERSEY, 07302
Chief Executive Officer EDWARD H. AHERN
10 EXCHANGE PLACE STE. 803
JERSEY CITY, NEW JERSEY, 07302
Principal Executive Office AHBUFO, INC.
10 EXCHANGE PLACE
SUITE 803
JERSEY CITY, NEW JERSEY, 07302

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 5, 1990 Actual AHBUFO, INC.
February 4, 1983 Actual CONTROL ASSOCIATES, INCORPORATED
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News