We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ALFORD ELECTRIC, INC.

ALFORD ELECTRIC, INC. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 2085637. ALFORD ELECTRIC, INC. located at the address 29 Old Dock Road Yaphank, New York, 11980. Company is incorporated on November 11, 1996. The Chief Executive Officer is June L Seaman Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ALFORD ELECTRIC, INC.
DOS ID # 2085637
Initial DOS Filing Date November 11, 1996
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process ALFORD ELECTRIC, INC.
29 OLD DOCK ROAD
YAPHANK, NEW YORK, 11980
Chief Executive Officer JUNE L SEAMAN
29 OLD DOCK ROAD
YAPHANK, NEW YORK, 11980
Principal Executive Office JUNE L SEAMAN
29 OLD DOCK ROAD
YAPHANK, NEW YORK, 11980

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 6, 2006 Actual ALFORD ELECTRIC, INC.
November 18, 1996 Actual TEGG ELECTRICAL SERVICES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News