We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ALFORD HOLDINGS, INC.

ALFORD HOLDINGS, INC. is an entity registered at NIAGARA county with company number 2083558. ALFORD HOLDINGS, INC. located at the address 210 Walnut Street Lockport, New York, 14094. Company is incorporated on November 11, 1996. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 27, 2000).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ALFORD HOLDINGS, INC.
DOS ID # 2083558
Initial DOS Filing Date November 11, 1996
County NIAGARA
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 27, 2000)

Company Address Information

DOS Process ALFORD HOLDINGS, INC.
210 WALNUT STREET
LOCKPORT, NEW YORK, 14094

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 17, 1997 Actual ALFORD HOLDINGS, INC.
November 11, 1996 Actual ALEXANDRIA SUGARING PRODUCT, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News