We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ALKIFAH REFUGEE CENTER, INC.

ALKIFAH REFUGEE CENTER, INC. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 1222608. ALKIFAH REFUGEE CENTER, INC. located at the address 552 Atlantic Ave Brooklyn, New York, 11217. Company is incorporated on December 29, 1987. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ALKIFAH REFUGEE CENTER, INC.
DOS ID # 1222608
Initial DOS Filing Date December 29, 1987
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process ALKIFAH REFUGEE CENTER, INC.
552 ATLANTIC AVE
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11217

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 18, 1988 Actual ALKIFAH REFUGEE CENTER, INC.
December 29, 1987 Actual AFGHAN REFUGEES SERVICES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News